Difference between revisions of "Brandon CS Sanders/TimeDiary"
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1214- || || abtesting, and actionlogging fully committed |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1208-1214 || :06 || futzing about with adsense, trying to interpret the response from Google |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1144-1208 || :24 || modularizing abtesting, and actionlogging |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1130-1144 || :14 || Finished the capistrano recipe that configures all of the live servers to have the appropriate log directory and ran it |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1123-1130 || :07 || Reboot, Clean up TimeDiary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1104-1123 || :19 || Scheming with Jason |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1055-1104 || :09 || moved Jason's job description and asked ward to add mine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0912 - 0915 || :03 || Organizing my new TimeDiary page | + | | 0931-1055 || 1:24 || Leadership meeting, check signing (3 min) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 0915-0931 || :16 || Getting the $au_action_log_path set up and adding a capistrano recipe to configure all of the live servers to have the appropriate log directory | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 0912-0915 || :03 || Organizing my new TimeDiary page | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 7 November 2007
